ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2017 17:41:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40357)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40357)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40357)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :