ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:26:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40358)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40358)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40358)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :