ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:59:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40359)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40359)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40359)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :