ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2017 03:30:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40360)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40360)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40360)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :