ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:16:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40361)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40361)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40361)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :