ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:04:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40362)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40362)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40362)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:10 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :