ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:17:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40363)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40363)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40363)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM15:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :