ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:28:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40364)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40364)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40364)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:40 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :