ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:52:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40365)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40365)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40365)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM15:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :