ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:11:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40366)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40366)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40366)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :