ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:45:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40367)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40367)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40367)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM16:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :