ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 00:50:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40368)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40368)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40368)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :