ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 12:37:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40369)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40369)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40369)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM16:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :