ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:59:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40370)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40370)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40370)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :