ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:38:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40373)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40373)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40373)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM16:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :