ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:45:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40374)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40374)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40374)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:05 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :