ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:14:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40376)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40376)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40376)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :