ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:50:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40377)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40377)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40377)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM17:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :