ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:45:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40378)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40378)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40378)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:35 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :