ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:26:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40379)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40379)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40379)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM17:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :