ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:55:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40382)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40382)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :