ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 08:01:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40384)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40384)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40384)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:05 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :