ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:41:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40387)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40387)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40387)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :