ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:32:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40388)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40388)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40388)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:35 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :