ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:22:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40391)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40391)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40391)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :