ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:35:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40393)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40393)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40393)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :