ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:28:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40394)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40394)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40394)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:25 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :