ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 18:01:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40395)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40395)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40395)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:15 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :