ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:27:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40396)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40396)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40396)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:35 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :