ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:40:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40397)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40397)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40397)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :