ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:20:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40398)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40398)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40398)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :