ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:12:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40399)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40399)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40399)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:45 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :