ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:01:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40400)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40400)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40400)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:13 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:08 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :