ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2017 23:42:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40401)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40401)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40401)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :