ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:11:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40404)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40404)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40404)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:35 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :