ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:04:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40405)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40405)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM21:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :