ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:21:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40406)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40406)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :