ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:10:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40407)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40407)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40407)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)1
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)9
8MBMMAMBALAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)12
10GDYGUINDY21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)18
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM21:35 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :