ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:00:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40408)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40408)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40408)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :