ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:24:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40409)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40409)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40409)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM21:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :