ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:38:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40410)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40410)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40410)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:15 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :