ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 17:58:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40411)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40411)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40411)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM22:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :