ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:40:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40413)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40413)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40413)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM22:55 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :