ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:43:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40414)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40414)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40414)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:45 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :