ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:56:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40415)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40415)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40415)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM23:10 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :