ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:06:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TBM MSB LOCAL (40416)
TAMBARAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TBM MSB LOCAL (40416)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TBM MSB LOCAL (40416)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)2
3CMPCHROMEPET21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)4
4PVPALLAVARAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)6
5TLMTIRUSULAM21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)8
6MNMINAMBAKKAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)9
7PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)10
8STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)12
9GDYGUINDY21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)14
10SPSAIDAPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)16
11MBMMAMBALAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)18
12MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)20
13NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)22
14MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)24
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)26
16MPKCHENNAI PARK21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)27
17MSFCHENNAI FORT21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)28
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:55 (Day 1)Destination30
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :