ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:26:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40417)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40417)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40417)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM23:25 (Day 1)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :