ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:38:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TBM LOCAL (40419)
CHENNAI BEACH to TAMBARAM
MSB TBM LOCAL (40419)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TBM LOCAL (40419)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource23:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM23:59 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)23
16CMPCHROMEPET00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)27
18TBMTAMBARAM00:15 (Day 2)Destination29
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :