ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:07:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40503)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40503)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40503)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU06:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :