ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Mar-2017 00:18:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40504)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40504)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40504)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM05:25 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :